This Season’s Casting

*Casting subject to change without notice.

Casting supported by

 

Wesfarmer Arts

Choreographer Krzysztof Pastor | Sets & Costume Phil R. Daniels and Charles Cusick Smith | Lighting Design Jon Buswell | Associate Lighting Design Michael Rippon | Librettist Pawel Chynowski | Composer Wojciech Kilar | Musical Arrangers Michael Brett and Joshua Davis | Conductor Jessica Gethin

 

Performed live with West Australian Symphony Orchestra

A co-production with Queensland Ballet

DRACULA

6:30pm Tuesday 22 September 2020

Young Count Dracula

Old Count Dracula

Elizabeth/Mina 

Jonathan Harker

Lucy Westenra

Arthur Holmwood

Professor Van Helsing

Doctor Jack Seward

Renfield

Phantoms

Jesse Homes

Ludovico Di Ubaldo

Nikki Blain

Matthew Lehmann

Asja Petrovski

Adam Alzaim

Christian Luck

Juan Carlos Osma

Jessy Chraibi

Fabio Lo Giudice and Julio Blanes

DRACULA

6:30pm Wednesday 23 September 2020

Young Count Dracula

Old Count Dracula

Elizabeth/Mina 

Jonathan Harker

Lucy Westenra

Arthur Holmwood

Professor Van Helsing

Doctor Jack Seward

Renfield

Mrs Westenra

Phantoms

Matthew Lehmann

Aurélien Scannella

Carina Roberts

Oscar Valdes

Chihiro Nomura

Julio Blanes

Adam Alzaim

Christian Luck

Jesse Homes

Kassidy Thompson

Matthew Edwardson and Oliver Edwardson

DRACULA

7:30pm Thursday 24 September 2020

Young Count Dracula

Old Count Dracula

Elizabeth/Mina 

Jonathan Harker

Lucy Westenra

Arthur Holmwood

Professor Van Helsing

Doctor Jack Seward

Renfield

Phantoms

Oscar Valdes

Christian Luck

Chihiro Nomura

Juan Carlos

Claire Voss

Fabio Lo Giudice

Jesse Homes

Matthew Lehmann

Ludovico Di Ubaldo

Brent Carson and Julio Blanes

DRACULA

7:30pm Friday 25 September 2020

Young Count Dracula

Old Count Dracula

Elizabeth/Mina 

Jonathan Harker

Lucy Westenra

Arthur Holmwood

Professor Van Helsing

Doctor Jack Seward

Renfield

Mrs Westenra

Phantoms

Matthew Lehmann

Aurélien Scannella

Carina Roberts

Oscar Valdes

Chihiro Nomura

Julio Blanes

Adam Alzaim

Christian Luck

Jesse Homes

Kassidy Thompson

Matthew Edwardson and Oliver Edwardson

DRACULA

2:00pm Saturday 26 September 2020

Young Count Dracula

Old Count Dracula

Elizabeth/Mina 

Jonathan Harker

Lucy Westenra

Arthur Holmwood

Professor Van Helsing

Doctor Jack Seward

Renfield

Phantoms

Jesse Homes

Ludovico Di Ubaldo

Nikki Blain

Matthew Lehmann

Asja Petrovski

Adam Alzaim

Christian Luck

Juan Carlos Osma

Jessy Chraibi

Fabio Lo Giudice and Julio Blanes

DRACULA

7:30pm Saturday 26 September 2020

CLOSING NIGHT

Young Count Dracula

Old Count Dracula

Elizabeth/Mina 

Jonathan Harker

Lucy Westenra

Arthur Holmwood

Professor Van Helsing

Doctor Jack Seward

Renfield

Mrs Westenra

Phantoms

Matthew Lehmann

Aurélien Scannella

Carina Roberts

Oscar Valdes

Chihiro Nomura

Julio Blanes

Adam Alzaim

Christian Luck

Jesse Homes

Kassidy Thompson

Matthew Edwardson and Oliver Edwardson