Company List

Company List

Founder

Mme. Kira Bousloff OAM (1914 – 2001)

 

Patrons

Her Excellency The Hon. Kerry Sanderson AC
Governor of Western Australia

 

Patron, Private Giving

Mrs Alexandra Burt

 

Honorary Life Members

Barbara Ahern

John Ahern AO
Michael Chappell
Ian Cochrane
Mme Gundi Ferris OAM

John Langoulant AO
Clair Medhurst
Ken Perry

Jan Stewart PSM
Rodney Thompson
Gayle Watson Galbraith

 

Board of Directors

Dr Robert Edwardes, Chair
Dr David Smith, Deputy Chair

Sandy Anghie
Gavin Bain
Tim Bult
Roger Davies
Michael Henderson

Margit Mansfield
Greg Meyerowitz

Claire Tuder

Executive

Artistic Director: Aurélien Scannella

Executive Director: Jessica Machin

Executive Assistant & Events Coordinator: Dolores Kinsman

 

Artistic

Ballet Master: Craig Lord-Sole

Ballet Master: Cédric Ygnace

Ballet Mistress: Sandy Delasalle-Scannella

Artistic Administrator: Hilary McKenna

Music Coordinator: Michael Brett

 

FINANCE

Finance Director: Trish Wyn-Jones

Accountants: Fang Tyng Chong, Lilian Ochieng

Accounts Assistant: Hannah Lim

 

OPERATIONS

Head of Operations: Marcus Whelan

Floor Technician: Gary Wright

 

MARKETING AND DEVELOPMENT

Business Development Director: Sarah-Jane Emslie

Marketing Director: Suzanne Beecroft

Philanthropy Director: Catherine Henwood

Access Manager: Deborah Robertson

Sponsorship Manager: Margie Bradley

Philanthropy Manager: Taui Pinker

Sponsorship Coordinator: Anthea McCormick

Marketing Coordinator: Andrea Bradbury

Marketing Coordinator: Scott Dennis

Customer Services & Ticketing Officer: Amanda Leigh

Education and Community Officer: Nicole Ward

Philanthropy Coordinator: Penny Dolling

Technical

Technical Director: Ashley Cole

Production Stage Manager: Katy Malacari

Head Mechanist: Mat Norman

Head of Lighting/Audio and Production Coordinator: Neil Webster
Head of Wardrobe: Lyndell Darch
Deputy Head of Wardrobe: Kate Ebsary

Wardrobe Assistants: Louise Inman, Stephenie Chan

Make Up, Hair and Wigs: Natalie Mathieson-Way

 

DANCER WELLBEING

Head of Dancer Wellbeing/Physiotherapist: Jenny Woods

Medical Consultant: Dr Scott Isbel
Physiotherapist: Gerard Hurst
Remedial Masseurs: Mandy Burness, Jesse Jacobs, Petra Clogher
Pilates & Conditioning Instructor: Chael Hilton

Conditioning Instructor: Michael Makossa

 

Company Associates

Publicity Consultant: Rosita Stangl
Pianists: Gennaro Di Donna, Elena McIver, Sarah Soon, Mark Turton
Photography: Sergey Pevnev, Robert Johnson, Frances Andrijich, Emma Fishwick

General Design: The Mad Empire
Website: TW Creative
Printing: Abbott & Co Printers
Cleaning: Bio Office