Company List

Company List

Founder

Mme. Kira Bousloff OAM (1914 – 2001)

 

Patrons

The Hon. Kim Beazley AC
Governor of Western Australia

 

Patron, Private Giving

Mrs Alexandra Burt

 

Honorary Life Members

Barbara Ahern

John Ahern AO
Michael Chappell
Ian Cochrane
Mme Gundi Ferris OAM

John Langoulant AO
Clair Medhurst
Ken Perry

Jan Stewart PSM
Rodney Thompson
Gayle Watson Galbraith

 

Board of Directors

Dr Robert Edwardes, Chair
Dr David Smith, Deputy Chair
Tim Bult
Roger Davies
Prof. Michael Henderson

Margit Mansfield
Greg Meyerowitz

Claire Tuder

Ingrid Puzey

Amy Nielsen

 

Executive

Artistic Director: Aurélien Scannella

Executive Director: Jessica Machin

Executive Assistant: Dolores Kinsman

Artistic

Ballet Master: Craig Lord-Sole

Ballet Master: Cédric Ygnace

Ballet Mistress: Sandy Delasalle-Scannella

Artistic Administrator: Hilary McKenna

Music Coordinator: Michael Brett

 

ACCESS

Access Manager: Deborah Robertson

Access Coordinator: Nicole Ward

 

FINANCE

Finance Director: Trish Wyn-Jones

Accountants: Fang Tyng Chong, Lilian Ochieng

 

MARKETING

Marketing Director: Suzanne Beecroft

Marketing Coordinators: Andrea Bradbury & Scott Dennis

Ticketing & Events Officer: Amanda Leigh

 

OPERATIONS

Head of Operations: Marcus Whelan

Floor Technician: Gary Wright

 

PHILANTHROPY

Philanthropy Director: Catherine Henwood

Philanthropy Manager: Taui Pinker

Philanthropy Coordinator: Penny Dolling

 

SPONSORSHIP

Business Development Director: Sarah-Jane Emslie

Sponsorship Manager: Margie Bradley

Sponsorship Coordinator: Kelly Astbury

Technical

Technical Director: Ashley Cole

Production Stage Manager: Erin Coubrough

Head Mechanist: Mat Norman

Head of Lighting/Audio and Production Coordinator: Neil Webster

Technical Assistants: Chad Wetton

Assistant Stage Manager: Olivia Amodt,  Meabh Walton, Rose Liggins

Head of Wardrobe: Lyndell Darch
Deputy Head of Wardrobe: Kate Ebsary

Acting Deputy Head of Wardrobe: Tricia David

Wardrobe Assistants & Dresser: Louise Inman, Stephenie Chan

Milliner: Susi Rigg

Tailor: Emily Lewis

Casual Wardrobe Assistants: Annie Robinson, Lexie Hobbs & Sheridan Savage

Wigs: Philip Cox

Hair and Make-Up: Rebecca Banks

Workshop Assistants: Matt Raven, Matt Ward, Vincent Froneman, Tiffany Nelson, Cindy Cikorski

 

DANCER WELLBEING

Head of Dancer Wellbeing/Physiotherapist: Jenny Woods

Medical Consultant: Dr Scott Isbel
Physiotherapist: Gerard Hurst
Remedial Masseurs: Mandy Burness, Jesse Jacobs, Petra Clogher

 

Company Associates

Publicity Consultant: Rosita Stangl
Pianists: Gennaro Di Donna, Elena McIver, Sarah Soon, Mark Turton
Photography: Sergey Pevnev, Frances Andrijich, Emma Fishwick

Career Development Services: Career Wisdom

Pro bono legal partner: Ashurst

Website: TW Creative

Logistics: Westbrook Transport

Equipment Supplier: What Noiz
Cleaning: Bio Office

Strategy, Governance and Leadership Development: Keogh Consulting