Company List

Company List

Founder

Mme Kira Bousloff OAM (1914 – 2001)

 

Patrons

Her Excellency The Hon. Kerry Sanderson AC
Governor of Western Australia

 

Patron, Private Giving

Mrs Alexandra Burt

 

Honorary Life Members

Barbara Ahern

John Ahern AO
Michael Chappell
Ian Cochrane
Mme Gundi Ferris OAM

John Langoulant AO
Clair Medhurst
Ken Perry

Jan Stewart PSM
Rodney Thompson
Gayle Watson-Galbraith

 

Board of Directors

Dr Robert Edwardes, Chair
Dr David Smith, Deputy Chair

Sandy Anghie
Gavin Bain
Tim Bult
Roger Davies
Michael Henderson

Margit Mansfield
Greg Meyerowitz

Sinead Taylor

Executive

Artistic Director: Aurélien Scannella

Executive Director: Jessica Machin

Executive Assistant and Events Coordinator: Dolores Kinsman

 

Artistic

Ballet Master: Craig Lord-Sole

Ballet Master: Cédric Ygnace

Ballet Mistress: Sandy Delasalle-Scannella
Artistic Administrator: Taui Pinker

Music Coordinator: Michael Brett

 

FINANCE

Finance Director: Trish Wyn-Jones

Accountants: Fang Tyng Chong, Lilian Ochieng

 

OPERATIONS

Head of Operations: Marcus Whelan

Floor Technician: Gary Wright

 

Marketing and development

Business Development Director: Sarah-Jane Emslie

Marketing Manager: Suzanne Beecroft

Education and Access Manager: Deborah Robertson

Philanthropy Manager: Catherine Henwood

Sponsorship Manager: Lisa Barrett

Partnership Executive: Leanne Beer

Marketing Executive: Andrea Bradbury

Content Development and Publicity Officer: Tony Currie

Customer Services Officer: Amanda Leigh

Education Officer: Nicole Ward

Philanthropy Coordinator: Penny Dolling

Technical

Technical Director: Ashley Cole

Production Stage Manager: Katy Malacari

Head Mechanist: Mat Norman/Adrian Wright

Head of Lighting/Audio and Production Coordinator: Neil Webster
Head of Wardrobe: Lyndell Darch
Deputy Head of Wardrobe: Kate Ebsary

Wardrobe Assistants: Louise Innman, Erin Minervini

 

DANCER WELLBEING

Head of Dancer Wellbeing/Physiotherapist: Jenny Woods

Chief Medical Officer: Dr Mark de Cruz

Medical Consultant: Dr Scott Isbel
Physiotherapist: Victoria Simpson
Remedial Masseurs: Jesse Jacobs, Petra Clogher
Pilates & Conditioning Instructor: Chael Hilton

Conditioning Instructor: Michael Makossa

 

Company Associates

Publicity Consultant: Rosita Stangl
Pianists: Gennaro Di Donna, Elena McIver, Sarah Soon, Mark Turton
Photography: Sergey Pevnev, Robert Johnson, Frances Andrijich, Emma Fishwick

General Design: The Mad Empire
Website: TW Creative
Printing: Abbott & Co Printers
Cleaning: Bio Office